APRIL 2018

00 FRIDAY

8:30 AM Aerobics

6:30 PM Shafter Christmas Parade

00 SATURDAY

01 SUNDAY

1st Sunday of Advent

9:15 AM Koffee Klatch

9:30 AM Children’s Sunday School

7:00 PM NO Fuel

02 MONDAY

8:30 AM Aerobics

8:30 PM Prayer for Our Church

4:00 PM Peppernut Making & Pizza Supper

6:30 PM NiteTimers Bible Study

7:00 PM Coed Volleyball

03 TUESDAY

6:00 AM Men's Prayer

7:00 PM Trim & Healthy @ Viss’

7:00 PM Council Meeting

04 WEDNESDAY

6:15 AM Open Gym

9:30 AM Staff Meeting

9:30 AM Beacons at Tin Cup Coffee

6:25 PM AWANA “Triple Shares” Night

6:30 PM Jr High HiLife

05 THURSDAY

7:00 AM Men’s Bible Study at Tony’s

9:30 AM Ladies Bible Study at Brookside

06 FRIDAY

8:30 AM Aerobics

07 SATURDAY

7:00 PM Mennonite Men’s Chorus @ People’s Church, Fresno

08 SUNDAY

9:15 AM Koffee Klatch

9:30 AM Children's Sunday School

10:00 AM Early Worship

10:45 AM Worship Service /Guest Speaker, Kieth Martens

6:00 PM Mennonite Men’s Chorus @ Reedley MB

7:00 PM FUEL

09 MONDAY

8:30 AM Aerobics

8:30 AM Prayer for Our Church

6:30 PM College/Career Singles @ Hiebert’s

7:00 PM Volleyball

10 TUESDAY

6:00 AM Men's Prayer

9:30 AM DayTimers Bible Study

12:00 PM Trustee Meeting

11 WEDNESDAY

6:15 AM Open Gym

9:30 AM Staff Meeting

9:30 AM Beacons at Tin Cup Coffee

6:25 PM AWANA “Hula Hoop” Night

6:30 PM NO Jr High Hilife

7:00 PM 7p Jon Foreman Con- cert @ Ford Theater

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal

12 THURSDAY

7:00 AM Men’s Bible Study at Tony’s

6:30 PM NKCS Spring Concert

13 FRIDAY

8:30 AM Aerobics

Hartland Man Camp March 9-12

14 SATURDAY

15 SUNDAY

9:15 AM Koffee Klatch

9:30 AM Sunday School

10:45 AM Worship Service

7:00 PM FUEL

16 MONDAY

8:30 AM Aerobics

8:30 AM Prayer for Our Church

6:30 PM NiteTimers Bible Study

7:00 PM Coed Volleyball

17 TUESDAY

6:00 AM Men’s Prayer

1:00 PM Ladies Fellowship

6:00 PM Christian Ed Mtg.

6:20 PM Pilot Lights to Carrington

18 WEDNESDAY

6:15 AM Open Gym

9:30 AM Staff Meeting

9:30 AM Beacons at Tin Cup Coffee

6:25 PM AWANA "Crazy Hair”" Night

6:30 PM Jr High HiLife Night

19 THURSDAY

7:00 AM Men’s Bible Study at Tony’s

9:30 AM Ladies Bible Study at Brookside

20 FRIDAY

8:30 AM Aerobics

21 SATURDAY

22 SUNDAY

9:15 AM Koffee Klatch

9:30 AM Sunday School

10:45 AM Worship Service

6:00 PM Mennonite Men’s Chorus @ Arroyo Grande

7:00 PM FUEL

23 MONDAY

Newsletter Deadline

8:30 AM Aerobics

8:30 AM Prayer for Our Church

6:30 PM College/Career Singles @ Enns’s

7:00 PM Volleyball

24 TUESDAY

6:00 AM Men’s Prayer

9:30 AM DayTimers Bible Study

7:00 PM Deacon Meeting

25 WEDNESDAY

6:15 AM Open Gym

9:30 AM Staff Meeting

9:30 AM Beacons at Tin Cup Coffee

6:25 PM AWANA AWARDS “Ice Cream ” Night

6:30 PM Last Jr High HiLife

26 THURSDAY

7:00 AM Men’s Bible Study at Tony’s

27 FRIDAY

8:30 AM Aerobics

28 SATURDAY

10:00 AM MDS Meeting & Luncheon @ Fellowship Center

29 SUNDAY

9:15 AM Koffee Klatch

9:30 AM Sunday School

10:45 AM Worship Service

7:00 PM FUEL

30 MONDAY

8:30 AM Aerobics

8:30 AM Prayer for Our Church

6:30 PM NiteTimers Bible Study

7:00 PM Coed Volleyball

27 TUESDAY

6:00 AM Men’s Prayer

9:30 AM DayTimers Bible Study

7:00 PM Deacon to Carrington

28 WEDNESDAY

6:15 AM Open Gym

9:30 AM Staff Meeting

9:30 AM Beacons at Tin Cup Coffee

6:25 PM NO AWANA Night

6:30 PM NO Jr High HiLife

7:00 PM Choir Rehearsal

29 THURSDAY

7:00 AM Men’s Bible Study at Tony’s

30 FRIDAY

8:30 AM Aerobics

7:00 PM Good Friday Service @ Congregational Church

31 SATURDAY

00 SUNDAY

9a Koffee Klatch

9:30a Sunday School

10:45a Worship Service

3p Children’s Choir Practice

7p FUEL

00 MONDAY


Believe

Living the story of the Bible to become like Jesus.


Bulletin